Jupiter Privacy Policy Snapshot

Every day, we continue to reimagine banking experiences for all the ways you live, and it's no coincidence that your personal data plays a big role in making all that happen. We value your trust and aim to be transparent in the ways we use your data to keep creating banking that fits into your lives effortlessly. Following is a TLDR version on our privacy policy. For more in-dept information, here is the link

Last updated on 1 March, 2021

What type of Personal Data do we collect?

We want you to understand the types of data that we collect, so you can then make the best decisions about what you share with us. Personal data is any information that relates to an identifiable individual and we may collect this information when you interact with our products or services:

Types of Personal Data

How do we collect your Personal Data?

Any personal information held by us will be committed to a high degree of protection. Here are the ways that we collect your data - through these touchpoints which are relevant to how you may interact with our products/services in your daily lives:

Online & Digital

Product sign-ups and promotions, contests and giveaways, app downloads and registrations, general online banking services.

Cashless Transactions

Digital payments through website and apps, contactless payments.

How do we use your Personal Data?

Your personal information allows us to create more personalised and unique banking experiences just for you. When you trust us with your data, it's only right that you understand how we may use it:

For General Support

Verify your identity before providing our services, or responding to any of your queries, applications, feed-back and complaints.

For Our Internal Operations

For Marketing Purposes

Contact you and offer products or services that you might be interested in (via EDMs, direct mailers, SMS-es, phone calls, social media, 3rd party sites, etc)

Who do we share your Personal Data with?

To deliver on our promise of helping you to live more, we often partner up with third parties that bring you rewards or promotions that give you more out of life. We may also from time to time, share your personal data with others to keep improving your banking experiences with us but always in a responsible manner:

Who?

How?

What rights you have regarding your Personal Data?

Your right to withdraw consent

Your personal data belongs to you. We respect that. Whenever you want, you can decide whether you’re happy for us to use it. If you do take away your consent, we’ll stop using your personal data straight away, except where the law requires us to store it. It's worth knowing that if we can’t use your personal data, it will affect how we can provide you with services. It may also mean that our relationship with you has to end, either partially or completely.

Your right to access data for rectification

You can access the personal data that we hold about you at any time. If any of it is inaccurate or out of date, you can ask us to correct it.

Talk to Us

To speak to us regarding our privacy practices (including for any correction or access request), you may write to our Grievance Officer.

Mr. Vishwanath Sharma
Amica Financial Technologies Private Limited.
e-mail ID: - [email protected]